English (Public Sector Budgeting)
government debt instrument [correct]
DEF: Debt instrument issued by governments.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
instrument de la dette publique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
instrumento de la deuda pública [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documento de adeudo emitido por los gobiernos.