English (Investment)
government paper [correct]
DEF: Short-term debt instruments issued by governments.
French (Investissements et placements)
effets publics [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Inversiones)
efectos públicos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Documento de adeudo a corto plazo emitido por los gobiernos.