English (Office Automation)
variable information [correct]
DEF: In word processing, information or text that is entered or altered by the operator for each document.
French (Bureautique)
information variable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ofimática)
información variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el procesamiento de palabras es la información que proporciona o modifica el operador para cada documento.