English (Mathematical Geography)
compilation diagram [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A diagram giving details of the source material from which the map or chart has been compiled; this does not necessarily include reliability information.
OBS: compilation diagram: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Géographie mathématique)
carton des références [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Carton indiquant les spécifications des documents d'origine à partir desquels la carte a été préparée; ce qui ne comporte pas nécessairement l'indication sur la valeur de ces sources.
OBS: carton des références : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Geografía matemática)
cuadro de referencias [masculine noun]
DEF: Esquema que indica las fuentes de las que se ha obtenido la información con la que se ha preparado el mapa o carta; en este documento no se indican datos sobre la fiabilidad de la información.