English (Office Automation)
style sheet [correct, standardized]
DEF: A collection of styles stored in a file that determines the layout of the documents to which it is attached.
OBS: style sheet: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Bureautique)
feuille de style [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; feuille de styles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de styles stockés dans un fichier, qui détermine la présentation des documents auxquels il est lié.
CONT: Les balises utilisées dans un même document sont regroupées dans une feuille de style.
OBS: feuille de style : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
Spanish (Ofimática)
hoja de estilo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colección de reglas que afectan a la apariencia de un documento [y que] puede estar incrustada en la página [web] o almacenada en un archivo independiente que luego se enlaza a una o más páginas [del] sitio [web].