English (Organization Planning; Emergency Management)
emergency preparedness plan [correct, standardized]; preparedness plan [correct, standardized]; emergency management preparedness plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: An emergency plan that describes actions and procedures that apply to the preparedness phase of emergency management.
OBS: emergency preparedness plan; preparedness plan: terms and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
OBS: emergency preparedness plan; preparedness plan; emergency management preparedness plan: terms and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des urgences)
plan de préparation aux urgences [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plan de préparation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plan d'urgence qui décrit les mesures et les procédures qui s'appliquent à la phase de préparation de la gestion des urgences.
OBS: plan de préparation aux urgences; plan de préparation : termes et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
OBS: plan de préparation aux urgences; plan de préparation : termes et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Gestión de emergencias)
plan de preparación para emergencias [correct, masculine noun]; plan de preparación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El plan de preparación y respuesta en situaciones de emergencia y desastres es un documento de planificación que se debe completar y actualizar permanentemente y que debe ser parte integral de una política institucional amplia de gestión de riesgo de desastres.