English (Banking; Financial and Budgetary Management; Foreign Trade)
specimen signature [correct]
DEF: A sample signature used to verify the authenticity of a signature on other documents.
French (Banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Commerce extérieur)
spécimen de signature [correct, masculine noun]; signature témoin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signature de référence à laquelle doit correspondre celle qui figure sur un document, par exemple un chèque.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Comercio exterior)
espécimen de firma [correct, masculine noun]; ejemplar de firma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Firma de referencia que debe corresponder a la que figura en un documento.