English (Air Transport)
resolution document [correct, officially approved]
OBS: IATA (International Air Transport Association).
OBS: resolution document: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
document de résolution [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: IATA (Association du transport aérien international).
OBS: document de résolution : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
documento de resolución [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: IATA (Asociación del Transporte Aéreo Internacional).
OBS: documento de resolución : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).