English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data authenticity [correct, noun]
CONT: Data authenticity is itself an important topic. Data should not be discarded simply because it cannot be authenticated as genuine beyond repudiation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
authenticité des données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Concernant l'authenticité des données : l'émetteur peut signer les données avant leur envoi afin de garantir qu'il est à l'origine de la transmission.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
autenticidad de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La integridad lógica garantiza que los documentos solo se manipulen de acuerdo con políticas y permisos definidos, lo que garantiza la autenticidad de los datos.