English (Intelligence (Military); Military Police)
NATO intelligence subject code [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A numerical framework developed for indexing the subject matter of intelligence documents.
OBS: In addition to the subject outline, [the NATO intelligence subject code] includes a system of alphabetical or numerical symbols for geographic areas which are used with the subject classification.
OBS: NATO intelligence subject code: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Police militaire)
répertoire analytique du renseignement de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: répertoire analytique du renseignement de l'OTAN : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Inteligencia (militar); Policía militar)
repertorio sobre inteligencia de la OTAN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice numérico, que relaciona los documentos sobre inteligencia. Incluye un sistema de símbolos, por orden alfabético o numérico, por zonas geográficas, que se emplea con objeto de clasificación.