English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
filing cabinet [correct]; file cabinet [correct]; file [noun]
OBS: In offices, filing cabinets are fitted with two standard sizes of drawers ... The number of drawers in a cabinet varies ... the most usual is the four-drawer size which is the maximum height for convenient use.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
classeur [correct, masculine noun]; meuble-classeur [masculine noun]; filière [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: [...] meuble de bureau, divisé en compartiments, servant à classer les papiers, les dessins, etc.
PHR: Cartons d'un classeur, casiers d'un classeur.
PHR: Classeur horizontal, classeur vertical.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina)
archivador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mueble de oficina en que se archivan documentos, fichas, etc.