English (Security Devices)
safe [correct, noun]
DEF: A place or receptacle to keep articles safe as ... a metal box or chest sometimes built into a wall or vault to protect money or other valuables against fire or burglary.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
coffre-fort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Armoire métallique blindée, munie de serrures de sûreté ou de dispositifs d'ouverture à combinaison, où l'on enferme de l'argent ou des objets précieux [...]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad)
caja fuerte [correct, feminine noun]; caja de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]; caja de caudales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Armario de metal blindado para guardar dinero, valores, documentos, joyas y otras cosas de mucho valor.