English (Communication and Information Management)
fixed data [correct, plural]; permanent data [correct, plural]; constant data [plural]
DEF: Data that is not, under normal circumstances, subject to change.
OBS: Any type of historical record is fixed data. For example, meteorological details for a given location on a specific day in the past are not likely to change (unless the original record is found, somehow, to be flawed).
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
données constantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données permanentes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; constantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données fixes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Toutes les données constantes sont automatiquement prolongées sur la nouvelle période [...]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
datos constantes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: En el procesamiento de palabras, son los datos o texto que se ingresan y guardan para un uso futuro; por ejemplo, un párrafo que se va a insertar en varios documentos.