English (Homeopathy)
unicist homeopathy [correct]; classical homeopathy [correct]
CONT: The practice of classical or unicist homeopathy involves a detailed case-taking by the homeopath where the patient is examined and listened to while they explain in as much detail as possible their present symptoms, thoughts and feelings and the past history which has led up to the present reason for consulting the homeopath. After recording the patient's case the homeopath will analyse the whole picture and by comparing the symptoms to the known remedies in the 'materia medica' seek to find the single remedy which best covers the patient's expressed symptoms mental, emotional and physical.
French (Homéopathie)
homéopathie uniciste [correct, feminine noun]; homéopathie classique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Homéopathie uniciste/classique [...] En homéopathie, le symptôme pathologique n’est pas la maladie, il n’est que la partie apparente de l’iceberg. L’homéopathe uniciste prescrit un seul remède à la fois, choisi d’après les réactions personnelles du patient.
Spanish (Homeopatía)
homeopatía unicista [correct, feminine noun]; homeopatía clásica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Homeopatía unicista o clásica : plantea dar un solo remedio para cada enfermo en su dolencia; dicho remedio debe atender a la parte más esencial del trastorno del enfermo(remedio de fondo).