English (Cancers and Oncology; The Lungs)
Pancoast's tumor
DEF: A type of non-small cell lung cancer found in the apex or groove along the top edge of the lung.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Poumons)
tumeur de Pancoast [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Pulmones)
tumor de Pancoast [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cáncer de pulmón no microcítico originado en la parte superior del pulmón, caracterizado por un crecimiento lento y por causar dolor al afectar los nervios adyacentes.