English (Symptoms (Medicine))
phantom pain
DEF: Pain felt in a part of the body that has been amputated.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
douleur illusionnelle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
dolor fantasma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dolor que se siente en una parte del cuerpo que ha sido amputada.