English (Banking; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
domiciled bill [correct]
DEF: When accepting a bill of exchange or promissory note, the acceptor has stated a place where the bill should be presented for payment, e.g. a bank. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque; Effets de commerce (Droit))
effet domicilié [correct, masculine noun]; lettre de change domiciliée [correct, feminine noun]; traite domiciliée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
letra de cambio domiciliada [feminine noun]; letra domiciliada [feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de letra de cambio cuyo pago se domicilia en la sede de la entidad (generalmente un banco) que la acepta o firma.
CONT: La domiciliación bancaria ha de venir expresada con los datos exactos facilitados por el aceptante o librado para atender al pago....