English (Training of Personnel; Experimental Education; Internet and Telematics)
online teacher [correct]; e-teacher [correct]; cyberteacher [correct]; online instructor [correct]; e-instructor [correct]
CONT: Apart from being computer-skilled, an online teacher should also be extremely well-prepared for lessons, having a clear and detailed plan what to do, preparing some worksheets for students to complete, and giving them clear and precise instructions. ... Finally, the teacher should be well aware of dangers and problems connected with online instruction, and should always have some alternative sites to visit if the previously chosen are inaccessible or too slow to load, some additional off-line or on-line tasks, and some emergency off-line lesson plan in case of a connection breakdown.
CONT: An online instructor is responsible for providing an online environment that fosters the intellectual, emotional, motivational, and psychological aspects of their online students. Organization, enthusiasm, content expertise, and emphasis on student-teacher dialog are key characteristics of an online instructor.
CONT: Students register their e-mail address with the e-Instructor and they receive weekly lessons that teach them witnessing skills, and verses they are asked to memorize.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie expérimentale; Internet et télématique)
professeur en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; professeur virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; enseignant en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; cyberprofesseur [correct, masculine noun]; cyberprof [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En tant qu'enseignant, votre site web vous permet de faire connaître votre établissement, diffuser les écrits de vos élèves et de vos collègues, proposer des cycles d'enseignement à distance et recruter des étudiants et des professeurs indépendamment de leur lieu d'habitation. D'enseignant «traditionnel», vous pouvez devenir enseignant en ligne. Si vous êtes nouveau dans la profession, vous pouvez directement opter pour un poste de cyberprofesseur.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Pedagogía experimental; Internet y telemática)
ciberprofesor [correct, masculine noun]; profesor en línea [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La enseñanza global ya está aquí : el ciberprofesor Christine Guerin corrige desde su domicilio en la región parisina los deberes de inglés de una docena de liceos de Guyana, de Rusia o de otros lugares, inscritos en el campo de la electrónica del Centro Nacional de Enseñanza a Distancia. Los cibercolegiales redactan su texto sobre su PC y lo transmiten a su profesor, que efectúa sus correcciones directamente sobre la pantalla.