English (Silviculture)
site quality [correct]
DEF: A measure of the relative productive capacity of a site for one or more species.
French (Sylviculture)
qualité du site [correct, feminine noun]; qualité de la station [correct, feminine noun]; qualité de station [correct, feminine noun]; qualité stationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance de production ligneuse que l'action combinée des facteurs écologiques confère à une station.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
calidad de estación [correct, feminine noun]; índice de estación [masculine noun]
DEF: Medida de la calidad de una estación forestal basada en la altura de los árboles de la masa dominante, a una edad elegida arbitrariamente.