English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
gravity flow [correct]
DEF: Flow of water in which the effect of gravity is predominant.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
écoulement par gravité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écoulement où l'effet de la gravité est prépondérant.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
flujo por gravedad [masculine noun]; desagüe por gravedad [masculine noun]
DEF: Flujo de agua en el que el efecto de la gravedad es dominante.