English (Air Traffic Control)
dominant obstacle allowance [correct, officially approved]; DOA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dominant obstacle allowance; DOA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
marge de franchissement de l'obstacle dominant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DOA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marge de franchissement de l'obstacle dominant; DOA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
margen de franqueamiento del obstáculo dominante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DOA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: margen de franqueamiento del obstáculo dominante; DOA : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).