English (Botany; Ecosystems)
balsam fir stand [correct]; fir forest [correct]; fir bush
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Botanique; Écosystèmes)
sapinière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Botánica; Ecosistemas)
abetar [correct, masculine noun]; abetal [masculine noun]
DEF: Bosque en el que la especie dominante es el abeto.