English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
global-title [correct]; GT [correct]; global title [correct]
DEF: A title which is unique within the OSI [open systems interconnection] environment and comprises two parts, a title-domain-name and a local-title.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
titre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; appellation globale [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; titre global [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre unique à l'intérieur de l'environnement OSI [interconnexion de systèmes ouverts] et comprenant deux parties : un nom de domaine titre et un titre local.
OBS: titre : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
título global [masculine noun]; TG [masculine noun]
DEF: Título qu ees único dentro del entorno de ISA [interconexión de sistemas abiertos] y comprende dos partes : un nombre de dominio de título y un título local.