English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
adverse easement; passive servitude
OBS: An easement seen from the point of view of the owner of the servient tenement.
OBS: adverse easement: Expression reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude passive [feminine noun]
OBS: servitude passive: Expression reproduite de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
servidumbre pasiva [feminine noun]
CONT: Ninguna servidumbre pasiva puede imponerse en los términos del derecho común, sobre los bienes del dominio público.