English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum control speed during landing approach with all engines operating [correct, officially approved]; VMCL [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
minimum control speed during landing approach with all engines operating; VMCL: term and symbol officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse minimale de contrôle à l'approche, tous moteurs en fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VMCL [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
vitesse minimale de contrôle à l'approche, tous moteurs en fonctionnement; VMCL : terme et symbole uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad mínima con dominio del avión durante la aproximación para aterrizar con todos los motores en funcionamiento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VMCL [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
velocidad mínima con dominio del avión durante la aproximación para aterrizar con todos los motores en funcionamiento; VMCL : término y símbolo aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).