English (Market Structure (Trade))
market control [correct]
DEF: Possibility of a company to control the market of a product, and thereby determine its price and availability.
OBS: market control: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
régulation du marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Possibilité pour une entreprise de contrôler le marché d'un produit et de décider son prix et sa disponibilité.
CONT: La régulation des marchés, qui se fait par élimination des fluctuations les plus importantes de prix, est mise en œuvre par des organismes interprofessionnels.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
dominio del mercado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Posibilidad por parte de una empresa de controlar el mercado de un producto decidiendo su precio y su disponibilidad.
OBS: dominio del mercado : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.