English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
constraint propagation [correct]
CONT: [The goal of] constraint propagation is ... to reduce the search space of a problem instance through the repeated analysis and evaluation of variables, their domains, and the interdependence between the variables that is induced by the set of constraints.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
propagation de contraintes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la propagation de contraintes [...] permet [...] de réduire l'espace de recherche.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
propagación de restricciones [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El algoritmo de propagación de restricciones en principio es muy directo; cuando se modifica el dominio de una variable de decisión, se examinan las restricciones que contienen dicha variable para determinar si algunos valores en los dominios de otras variables de decisión ahora son incoherentes.