English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
logical extent [correct]; LE [correct]
CONT: Volume groups organize ... physical storage in a collection of manageable disk chunks known as physical extents (PEs). ... Logical volumes are made of logical extents (LEs), which map to the underlining PEs.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
étendue logique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
dominio lógico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un dominio lógico es un equipo virtual que incluye agrupaciones lógicas discretas de los recursos.