English (Internet and Telematics)
broadcast address [correct]
DEF: An address that designates all entities within a domain, e.g. network, internet.
French (Internet et télématique)
adresse de diffusion [feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
dirección de difusión [feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección que designa todas las entidades comprendidas en un dominio, por ejemplo, "red", "internet".