English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum control speed in the air [correct, officially approved]; VMCA [correct, see observation, officially approved]; minimum control speed [correct]; air minimum control speed [correct]; minimum control speed in free air
OBS: VMCA: VMCA.
OBS: minimum control speed in the air; VMCA: term and symbol officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse minimale de contrôle en air libre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VMCA [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]; vitesse minimale de contrôle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vitesse minimale de contrôle en vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VMCA : VMCA.
OBS: vitesse minimale de contrôle en air libre; VMCA : terme et symbole uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: vitesse minimale de contrôle; vitesse minimale de contrôle en vol; VMCA : termes et symbole uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad mínima con dominio del avión en vuelo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VMCA [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VMCA: VMCA.
OBS: velocidad mínima con dominio del avión en vuelo; VMCA : término y símbolo aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).