English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Household Articles - Various)
domestic bus [correct]
CONT: In fact, a possible definition of HA [home automation] is based on the availability at home of a system that provides the capacity of communicating interactively among products or sets of products through a domestic bus.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Articles ménagers divers)
bus domestique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les maisons intelligentes, bus sur lequel tout appareil électrique peut être connecté.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Artículos domésticos varios)
bus doméstico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [En la vivienda domótica] existen agrupaciones automatizadas de equipos, normalmente asociadas por funciones, que tienen la capacidad de comunicarse interactivamente entre ellas a través de un "bus doméstico multimedia que las integra".