English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Lomonosov Ridge [correct]
OBS: Decisions are approved on behalf of the Department of Fisheries and Oceans by the Advisory Committee on Undersea Feature Names and the Canadian Permanent Committee on Geographical Names.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
dorsale Lomonosov [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les décisions sont approuvées par le Comité consultatif des noms d'entités sous-marines et le Comité permanent canadien des noms géographiques au nom du ministère des Pêches et des Océans.
OBS: Chaîne de montagnes sous-marine de 3 000 mètres de hauteur reliant le plateau continental du Groenland et l'île d'Ellesmere au plateau continental sibérien.
Spanish (Nombres geológicos y otros nombres científicos)
dorsal de Lomonosov [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dorsal en la zona ártica, que abarca desde la Tierra de Ellesmere a las islas de Nueva Siberia.