English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
dorsal tubercle of radius [correct]; Lister's tubercle [correct]
DEF: A small prominence on the dorsal aspect of the distal end of the radius lateral to the groove for the extensor pollicis longus tendon ...
OBS: ... it serves as a trochlea or pulley for the tendon.
OBS: dorsal tubercle of radius: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.4.05.017: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
tubercule dorsal du radius [correct, masculine noun]; tubercule de Lister [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tubercule dorsal du radius : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.4.05.017 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
tubérculo dorsal del radio [correct, masculine noun]; tubérculo de Lister [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El EPL [extensor pollicis longus] se refleja hasta 40° sobre el tubérculo dorsal del radio o tubérculo de Lister, que forma el límite externo de la tercera corredera.