English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
top-mounted antenna [correct, officially approved]
OBS: top-mounted antenna: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne dorsale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: antenne dorsale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
antena dorsal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: antena dorsal : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).