English (Fish; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
salmon [correct]
OBS: A medium-sized silver-coloured fish that lives in the sea or rivers and swims up rivers to produce its eggs. Its pink flesh is eaten as a food ...
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
saumon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson migrateur, type de la famille des Salmonidés, pouvant atteindre un mètre cinquante, dont la chair est très appréciée et qui remonte les fleuves au moment du frai.
Spanish (Peces; Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
salmón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pez teleósteo de hasta metro y medio de longitud, de cuerpo rollizo, cabeza apuntada y una aleta adiposa dorsal junto a la cola, de lomo azulado, vientre plateado, con reflejos irisados en los costados, que remonta los ríos para desovar, y cuya carne, rojiza y sabrosa, es muy apreciada.
OBS: Pez de la familia Salmonidae.