English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
deveined shrimp [correct]; de-veined shrimp
DEF: [A]shrimp which has been peeled, the back of the peeled segments of the shrimp have been open out and the gut ("vein") removed.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
crevette déveinée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crevette décortiquée dont le dos des segments décortiqués a été ouvert et l'intestin («veine») ôté.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
camarón sin intestinos [correct, masculine noun]; camarón limpio [correct, masculine noun]; camarón desvenado [masculine noun]
DEF: Camarón pelado que se ha cortado por el lomo y al que se ha quitado el tracto dorsal al menos hasta el último segmento próximo a la cola.