English (Morphology and General Physiology)
dorsal [correct, adjective]
OBS: dorsal: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.014: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
dorsal [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui est situé] du côté du dos.
OBS: dorsal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.014 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
dorsal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Del dorso o relacionado con él.
OBS: dorsal : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01.0.00.014: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.