English (Types of Paper; Graphic Arts and Printing; Informatics)
spot carbon [correct]
DEF: Carbon paper carbonized on some areas only so that certain entries will not be reproduced on the copy.
French (Sortes de papier; Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Informatique)
carbone partiel [correct, masculine noun]; carbone à réserves [masculine noun]; papier carboné partiellement au dos [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier enduit de carbone à certains endroits seulement, plutôt que sur toute sa surface.
Spanish (Tipos de papel; Artes gráficas e imprenta; Informática)
papel carbón en zonas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papel carbón que recubre tan sólo ciertas áreas del dorso del documento de soporte, de forma que se reproduzca solamente la parte de la impresión que se necesite.