English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
restricted affectivity [correct, noun]
OBS: Little reaction to emotionally arousing situations; constricted emotional experience and expression; indifference and aloofness in normatively engaging situations.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
affectivité restreinte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Peu de réaction aux situations émotionnellement stimulantes; restriction de l'expérience et de l'expression émotionnelles; indifférence ou froideur dans les situations normalement attrayantes.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
efectividad restringida [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aunque los trastornos paranoide y esquizoide de la personalidad también pueden caracterizarse por el distanciamiento social y la efectividad restringida, el trastorno esquizotípico de la personalidad se diferencia de estos dos diagnósticos por la presencia de distorsiones cognoscitivas o perceptivas [...]