English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
composite tariff [correct, noun]; compound duty [correct, noun]; compound tariff [correct, noun]; mixed duty [correct, noun]; mixed tariff [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] duty on a product [that] consists of two components, ... an ad valorem rate [and] a specific rate ...
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droit composite [correct, masculine noun]; droit mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit de douane visant un produit composé de deux éléments [:] un taux ad valorem [et] un taux spécifique [...]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
derecho compuesto [correct, masculine noun]; derecho mixto [correct, masculine noun]; arancel compuesto [masculine noun]; arancel mixto [masculine noun]
OBS: Prescribe la aplicación al mismo artículo de dos tipos de derechos : el específico y el ad-valorem.