English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
two dimensional [correct]; 2D [correct]; two-dimensional [correct]; 2D [correct]; 2D
DEF: Having heigth and width only.
OBS: In graphics, refers to display or hard copy plots that are three dimensional objects ... presented in three or more two dimensional views.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
bidimensionnel [correct]; 2D [correct]; à deux dimensions [correct]
DEF: Se dit de la représentation plane d'un objet dans un repère à deux coordonnées.
OBS: 2D s'emploie comme adjectif ou substantif.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Gráficos de computadora)
bidimensional [correct]; de dos dimensiones [correct]
DEF: Describe la información gráfica que utiliza aspectos visuales para representar dos dimensiones físicas : alto y ancho.