English (Stairs and Stairways)
dogleg stair [correct]; doglegged stair [correct]; dog-legged stairway
DEF: A stair with two parallel, straight flights with an intermediate landing.
OBS: One side of the lower flight is in the same vertical plane as one side of the upper flight.
French (Escaliers)
escalier rampe-sur-rampe [correct, masculine noun]; escalier rampe sur rampe [correct, masculine noun]; escalier en zigzag [masculine noun]
DEF: Escalier à retour formé de volées droites parallèles et de sens contraire sans jour central, autour d'un mur-noyau ou de deux noyaux.
Spanish (Escaleras)
escalera de ida y vuelta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Escalera] de dos tramos de direcciones opuestas y un rellano intermediario.