English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
two-way repeater [correct]; bidirectional repeater [correct]
DEF: A repeater that amplifies signals coming from either direction.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
répéteur bidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
repetidor bidireccional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repetidor que amplifica las señales que vienen de cualquiera de las dos direcciones.