English (Computer Programs and Programming)
one-plus-one address instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An instruction that contains two address parts, the "plus-one" address being that of the instruction that is to be executed next unless otherwise specified.
DEF: An instruction that contains two address parts, the second containing the address of the instruction to be executed next.
OBS: Example: An instruction to load the contents of storage location A, then execute the instruction in storage location B.
OBS: one-plus-one address instruction: term officialized by GESC; term and definition standardized by ISO and ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction à une plus une adresses [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; instruction à 1 + 1 adresses [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction contenant deux parties adresses, la seconde contenant l'adresse de l'instruction suivante.
OBS: Exemple : Instruction de chargement du contenu de l'emplacement de mémoire A puis d'exécution de l'instruction en B.
OBS: instruction à une plus une adresses : terme normalisé par l'ISO et uniformisé par le CNGI.
OBS: instruction à 1 + 1 adresses : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de una dirección más una [feminine noun]; instrucción de una más una dirección [feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción que contiene dos direcciones : la primera correspondiente al operando y la segunda a la posición de la siguiente instrucción.