English (Informatics)
parallel sessions [correct, plural]
French (Informatique)
sessions parallèles [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Informática)
sesiones en paralelo [correct, feminine noun, plural]; sesiones paralelas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: En SNA, dos o más sesiones activas concurrentes, entre las mismas dos unidades lógicas, usando diferentes pares de direcciones de red.