English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
two-wire repeater [correct]
DEF: A repeater which provides for transmission in both directions over a two-wire or two-wire type circuit.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
répéteur bidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]; répéteur pour circuit à deux fils [correct, masculine noun]; répéteur 2 fils [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
repetidor para circuito de dos hilos [correct, masculine noun]; repetidor a dos hilos [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Repetidor que permite la transmisión en ambas direcciones sobre un circuito de dos hilos o sobre uno parecido al de dos hilos.