English (Scientific Instruments)
goniometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring angles (as in surveying, anthropometry, or mineralogy).
French (Instruments scientifiques)
goniomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à mesurer des angles.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos)
goniómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato destinado a la medida del ángulo formado por dos direcciones.