English (Internet and Telematics)
two-way simultaneous communication [correct, standardized]; both-way communication [correct]
DEF: Data communication in which data are transferred in both directions at the same time.
OBS: two-way simultaneous communication: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Internet et télématique)
communication bilatérale simultanée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Communication de données dans laquelle l'information est acheminée dans les deux sens à la fois.
OBS: communication bilatérale simultanée : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
comunicación simultánea en dos vías [correct, feminine noun]; comunicación simultánea en dos direcciones [correct, feminine noun]; comunicación en doble sentido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comunicación de datos en la que estos se transfieren en dos direcciones al mismo tiempo.