English (Telephone Switching; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
switched dial-up circuit [correct]
DEF: The way a telephone company usually describes a two-wire circuit.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
circuit de commutation automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
circuito de conmutación automática [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manera en que una compañía telefónica califica generalmente un circuito de dos hilos.