English (Cartography)
base length [correct]
DEF: The distance on an aerial photo between the principal point and the conjugate principal point.
French (Cartographie)
base photographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur une photo aérienne, distance entre le point principal et le point principal qui lui est conjugué sur une seconde photo.
Spanish (Cartografía)
base fotográfica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia entre los puntos principales de dos fotografías adyacentes, en una serie de fotos verticales aéreas.