English (Electronics; Telecommunications Transmission)
phase delay [correct]
DEF: The time equal to the phase shift (expressed in radians) between two points between which there is propagation, divided by the angular frequency (in radians per second).
French (Électronique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
temps de propagation de phase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quotient du déphasage (exprimé en radians) entre deux points entre lesquels existe une propagation par la pulsation (exprimée en radians par seconde).
Spanish (Electrónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tiempo de propagación de fase [correct, masculine noun]; retardo de fase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cociente del desplazamiento de fase, expresado en radianes, entre dos puntos entre los cuales hay propagación, dividido por la frecuencia angular, en radianes por segundo.