English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Computer Graphics)
alignment chart [correct]
DEF: A nomogram whose three variables are plotted on straight lines in such a way that, if any two are known, the third can be determined with the use of the straightedge.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Infographie)
graphique à points alignés [correct, masculine noun]; abaque à points alignés [correct, masculine noun]; nomogramme à points alignés [correct, masculine noun]; graphique d'alignement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Gráficos de computadora)
gráfico de alineación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gráfico que consta de dos o más escalas, y que permite obtener resultados de cálculos numéricos complicados, generalmente por alineación de puntos.