English (Telecommunications Transmission)
time-division [correct]; time division [correct]
DEF: The separation in the time domain of a number of transmission channels between two points.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
répartition dans le temps [correct, feminine noun]; répartition temporelle [correct, feminine noun]; division dans le temps [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
división temporal [correct, feminine noun]; división en el tiempo [correct, feminine noun]; división de tiempo [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Separación en el tiempo de un número de canales de transmisión entre dos puntos.