English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
crossed dipole [correct]
DEF: An antenna composed of two dipole antennas normal to each other and with their axes intersecting at their midpoints.
French (Émission et réception radio)
doublet croisé [correct, masculine noun]; dipôle disposé en croix [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
dipolo cruzado [correct, masculine noun]; antena dipolo cruzado [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Antena compuesta de dos antenas dipolo perpendiculares entre sí y cuyos ejes se cruzan en sus puntos medios.
OBS: Generalmente las corrientes son iguales y están en cuadratura de fase.