English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Switching)
multi-endpoint-connection [correct, standardized]
DEF: A connection with more than two connection-endpoints.
OBS: multi-endpoint-connection: term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Commutation (Télécommunications))
connexion multipoint [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Connexion comportant plus de deux extrémités de connexion.
OBS: connexion multipoint : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática; Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
conexión multipunto [correct, feminine noun]; conexión de puntos extremos múltiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conexión con más de dos puntos extremos.