English (Immunology)
natural booster [correct]
CONT: Before vaccination became a common practice, people who survived whooping cough when they were young were often in contact with infected young children, because whooping cough was still common. These contacts stimulated their bodies to produce new immune cells and antibodies as they got older. These stimulations are called natural boosters ...
French (Immunologie)
rappel naturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En cas de réduction importante de la circulation de l'agent infectieux, les rappels naturels deviennent aléatoires, rendant nécessaires des rappels vaccinaux tardifs pour certaines maladies (par exemple, coqueluche).
Spanish (Inmunología)
refuerzo natural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En situaciones en las que no se produce un refuerzo natural, es preciso administrar dosis de refuerzo del toxoide diftérico después del periodo de lactancia y la edad de escolarización primaria para mantener la inmunidad protectora.