English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radioactive Contamination; Radiation Protection)
collective dose equivalent [correct, standardized]; group collective dose; sub-population collective dose
DEF: A component of the population dose related to a given sub-population, which, for some purposes, may be the population of a country or region.
OBS: The unit of collective dose equivalent is the man-sievert.
OBS: collective dose equivalent: term standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Pollution par radioactivité; Radioprotection)
équivalent de dose collectif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; équivalent de dose collective [masculine noun]
DEF: Total des équivalents de dose reçue individuellement par les membres d'une collectivité dans des circonstances déterminées.
OBS: L'unité d'équivalent de dose collectif est l'homme-sievert.
OBS: équivalent de dose collectif : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Contaminación por radioactividad; Protección contra la radiación)
equivalente de dosis colectiva [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Total de las dosis equivalentes recibidas individualmente por los miembros de una colectividad en circunstancias determinadas.