English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atomic Physics)
radiation dose rate [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: [The radiation dose rate is used to measure the] radiation dose per unit of time.
OBS: radiation dose rate: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique atomique)
débit de dose de rayonnement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: [Le débit de dose de rayonnement est utilisée pour mesurer] la dose de rayonnement par unité de temps.
OBS: débit de dose de rayonnement : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Física atómica)
ritmo de dosis de radiación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dosis de radiación absorbida por unidad de tiempo.