English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Respiratory System; Toxicology)
acute inhalation toxicity [correct]
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Appareil respiratoire; Toxicologie)
toxicité aiguë par inhalation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Aparato respiratorio; Toxicología)
toxicidad aguda por inhalación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Una medida del efecto venenoso de una dosis única de una sustancia inhalada en los pulmones.