English (Types of Aircraft; Operations (Air Forces))
combat ready aircraft [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A combat available aircraft which is fuelled, armed and has a combat ready aircrew available.
OBS: combat ready aircraft: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
aéronef prêt au combat [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Aéronef disponible dont les pleins sont faits, dont l'armement est au complet et dont l'équipage est prêt au combat et disponible.
OBS: aéronef prêt au combat : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
aeronave lista para el combate [feminine noun]
DEF: Aeronave disponible para el combate con la provisión completa de combustible, armamento y dotación.