English (Legal Documents; Genealogy)
notarial archives [correct, plural]
DEF: Records of all contracts executed before a notary at civil law.
CONT: Records in notarial archives relate to the transfer of property, but also include wills, marriage contracts, building contracts, powers of attorney, and individual declarations.
French (Documents juridiques; Généalogie)
archives notariales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Archives notariales: Ces documents peuvent vous permettre de progresser dans vos recherches généalogiques car ils font souvent mention des liens de parenté entre les personnes citées dans les documents.
CONT: Archives notariales: Dans ces archives, le généalogiste pourra trouver notamment des contrats de mariage, des baux et actes de vente de terrains, champs, bâtiments, les testaments de ses ancêtres, etc.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Genealogía)
archivos notariales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Otras fuentes importantes de datos son los archivos notariales que guardan información y documentos emanados por las actuales notarías y antiguas escribanías, en los cuales se pueden hallar testamentos, cartas de dote, transacciones comerciales, ventas, arriendos, etc.