English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
dowry [correct]
DEF: The money, property, etc. that a bride brings to her husband.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
biens dotaux [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
bienes dotales [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Los que constituyen la dote de la mujer en el matrimonio.
OBS: Suele utilizarse en plural.