English (Political Science (General); Drugs and Drug Addiction)
narcocracy [correct]
CONT: You cannot let Colombia be the first narcocracy in the world. (Bill Bennet, from Empower America, on Chris Mathew's Hardball show, MSNBC, March 15, 2001).
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Drogues et toxicomanie)
narcocratie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Néologisme de forme. Comparer avec cleptocratie, narcoterrorisme.
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Drogas y toxicomanía)
narcocracia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Régimen político en el cual el tráfico de droga es administrado [...] por los gobernantes.