English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
non-consumer; non-consumer of drugs
CONT: Aim: To assess the relationships between socio-demographic factors, quality of life and attitudes towards psychotropic drugs and dependency and to compare those relationships in continuous consumers (CC), occasional consumers (OC) and non-consumers (NC) of those drugs.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
non-consommateur [masculine noun]
CONT: Quel type de consommateur est-il ? [...] Non-consommateur. Ne consomme jamais d'alcool ou d'autres drogues.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
no consumidor [correct, masculine noun]; no consumidor de drogas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se consideró como "no consumidores" a quienes no eran usuarios en el momento de la encuesta de ninguna droga ilegal y no se habían emborrachado en ninguna ocasión en el último año.