English (Police; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
narco-cop [correct]; narco cop
CONT: The popular television show Miami Vice hypes the city's cocaine cowboys, narco-cops, ex-Somocistas and Cuban exiles.
French (Police; Drogues et toxicomanie)
flic des stups [masculine noun, familiar]
OBS: Police des stupéfiants.
Spanish (Policía; Drogas y toxicomanía)
narcopolicía [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Narcopolicías [...] Tres oficiales de la policía provincial fueron procesados ayer por la justicia federal acusados de haberse apropiado de un cargamento de droga incautado en un procedimiento.