English (Medication; Vessels (Medicine))
antihypertensive [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to a substance or procedure that reduces high blood pressure.
French (Médicaments; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
antihypertenseur [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui fait baisser ou prévient l'hypertension artérielle.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Redes vasculares (Medicina))
antihipertensivo [adjective]; hipotensor [adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de] una droga o modalidad terapéutica que reduce la presión arterial en sujetos hipertensos.