English (Biological Sciences; Animal Behaviour; Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecology (General))
heleoplankton [correct]
DEF: Plankton typical of small bodies of still fresh water.
French (Sciences biologiques; Comportement animal; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écologie (Généralités))
héléoplancton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] plancton lié à la zone littorale que l'on trouve également en étangs, mares, flaques [...]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Comportamiento animal; Hidrología e hidrografía; Ecología (Generalidades))
heleoplancton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plancton de los pantanos y depósitos de agua dulce poco profundos.