English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
Fiore Sardo [correct]; Fiore Sardo cheese [correct]
CONT: Fiore sardo is a unique, Italian, raw sheep’s milk cheese with a hard and natural rind. It is a grainy, sharp, savory cheese and is aged up to twelve months.
CONT: The production of Fiore Sardo cheese is strictly limited to some provinces of Sardinia. ... The flavour of Fiore Sardo is pronounced, aromatic, moderately spicy and the rind varies from deep gold to dark brown with a sour smell.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
fiore sardo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fiore sardo. La croûte brune, frottée à l’huile d’olive, a un arôme et un aspect uniques. La texture est dure et cassante, avec la saveur douce spécifique du lait de brebis et une finale longue, fumée, salée et relevée.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
fiore sardo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Queso italiano con denominación de origen protegida, elaborado con leche de oveja sarda, posee pasta dura, color amarillo, corteza oscura y espesa, sabor dulce y olor agrio.