English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
fresh-water head [correct]; freshwater head [correct]
DEF: Water head at a given point in an aquifer which would be measured in a piezometer connected to that point and containing fresh water only.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
charge d'eau douce équivalente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charge en un point donnée dans un aquifère qui serait mesurée par un piézomètre relié à ce point et ne contenant que de l'eau douce.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
altura de agua dulce [feminine noun]
DEF: Altura del agua en un punto dado de un acuífero que sería medida en un piezómetro conectado a ese punto y que contendrá sólo agua dulce.