English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
dumping [correct, noun]
DEF: A practice in international trade where a company exports a product at a price lower than the cost of production or the domestic market price ...
OBS: ... often with the intention of gaining market share or driving competitors out of business.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
dumping [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a dumping lorsqu'une marchandise est exportée à un prix inférieur à sa valeur normale, ce qui signifie en général qu'elle est exportée à un prix moins élevé que celui auquel elle est vendue sur le marché intérieur ou sur les marchés de pays tiers, ou au coût de production.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
descarga [correct, feminine noun]; dumping [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inundación de un mercado, frecuentemente marginal, con mercancías a precio inferior al que se practica en el mercado principal o de origen.
CONT: Para conquistar un mercado comercial ciertas firmas practican el dumping, es decir que venden sus mercancías a precio de coste y a veces incluso inferior con idea de acostumbrar al cliente al producto que se le quiere imponer.
PHR: dumping esporádico, persistente.
OBS: descarga: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.