English (Foreign Trade; Market Prices)
dumped price [correct]; dumped pricing
CONT: When the constitutional law of the importing [GATT] Member does not permit the levying of anti-dumping duties on such a basis, the importing Member may levy the anti-dumping duties without limitation only if (a) the exporters shall have been given an opportunity to cease exporting at dumped prices to the area concerned ... and adequate assurances in this regard have not been promptly given, and (b) such duties cannot be levied only on products of specific producers which supply the area in question.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix de dumping [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le droit constitutionnel du Membre importateur [du GATT] ne permet pas la perception de droits antidumping sur cette base, le Membre importateur ne pourra percevoir des droits antidumping sans limitation que si a) la possibilité a été préalablement donnée aux exportateurs de cesser d'exporter à des prix de dumping vers la zone concernée ou, sinon, de donner des assurances [...], mais que des assurances satisfaisantes à cet effet n'aient pas été données dans les moindres délais, et si b) de tels droits ne peuvent pas être perçus uniquement sur les produits de producteurs déterminés approvisionnant la zone en question.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Precios (Comercialización))
precio de dumping [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando el derecho constitucional del Miembro importador [del GATT] no permita la percepción de derechos antidumping en estas condiciones, el Miembro importador podrá percibir sin limitación los derechos antidumping solamente si : a) se ha dado a los exportadores la oportunidad de dejar de exportar a precios de dumping a la zona de que se trate o de dar seguridades [...] y se han dado prontamente seguridades suficientes a este respecto, y si b) dichos derechos no se pueden percibir únicamente sobre los productos de productores determinados que abastezcan la zona en cuestión.