English (Radiography (Medicine); Bowels)
duodenography [correct]
DEF: Roentgenography of the duodenum, especially after it has been filled with a contrast agent.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Intestins)
duodénographie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cholangiographie transpariétale couplée à une duodénographie pour l'exploration des ictères d'origine ampullaire : à propos d'une observation démonstrative (Journal de Médecine de Strasbourg; France; 1986; Vol. 17; No. 5; pp. 260-261)
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Intestinos)
duodenografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica radiográfica consistente en el relleno del duodeno con un medio de contraste para la obtención de imágenes y su posterior estudio.
OBS: Este procedimiento se utiliza para el diagnóstico del carcinoma de duodeno.