English (Meats and Meat Industries)
chitterlings [correct, plural]; chitlings [correct, plural]; chitlins [correct, plural]
DEF: The small intestines of pigs, used for food, usually fried in deep fat.
OBS: ... filled with mince-meat or force-meat, as a kind of sausage.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
andouille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boyau de porc rempli de tripes, de chair et de lard de ce même animal, hachés et assaisonnés.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
chinchulín [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comprende la porción inicial del intestino delgado [vacuno], es decir, el duodeno. Debe estar libre de restos de epiplón y grasa mesentérica.
OBS: chinchulín: Término utilizado generalmente en plural.