English (Market Structure (Trade); Production (Economics))
duopoly [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a market structure in which only two firms or producers control all or most of the market share.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Production (Économie))
duopole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] structure de marché caractérisée par la présence de seulement deux entreprises du côté de l'offre face à un nombre important d'acheteurs.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Producción (Economía))
duopolio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caso particular de oligopolio en el que sólo existen dos vendedores en el mercado.
OBS: duopolio : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.