English (Telecommunications Transmission)
duplex connection [correct]; duplex link
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
liaison en duplex [correct, feminine noun]; liaison duplex [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
enlace dúplex [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Está operando el enlace dúplex entre el centro de comunicaciones y el centro de procesamiento de datos en donde funciona la minicomputadora del proyecto.