English (Computer Hardware)
Moore's law [correct]
CONT: Moore's law - the observation that the number of transistors that can be crammed onto a chip of a given size doubles every two years - has built the modern, computerised world.
French (Matériel informatique)
loi de Moore [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la loi de Moore [...] affirme que le nombre de transistors, l'élément principal qui compose les processeurs, double tous les deux ans.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
ley de Moore [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Ley de Moore es un término informático originado en la década de 1960 y que establece que la velocidad del procesador o el poder de procesamiento total de las computadoras se duplica cada doce meses.