English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
duplicating impression [correct]
DEF: The impression taken for duplicating a model.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
surmoulage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empreinte d'un modèle prise en vue de sa duplication.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
impresión para duplicar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impresión tomada para duplicar un modelo.