English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common star-of-Bethlehem [correct]; star-of-Bethlehem [correct, see observation]; sleepy dick [correct]; nap-at-noon [correct]; Pyrenees star-of-Bethlehem [correct]; summer snowflake [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
OBS: star-of-Bethlehem: common name also used to refer to the species Campanula isophylla and to the species Hippobroma longiflora.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ornithogale en ombelle [correct, masculine noun]; dame d'onze heures [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
estrella de Belén [correct, feminine noun]; leche de gallina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especie bulbosa de larga duración que forma parte de la familia de las gramíneas, del género de las Ornithogalum, originaria en su mayor parte de la Europa meridional y central, la parte noroeste de África y del suroeste de Asia.