English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
reactive psychosis [correct, noun]; situational psychosis [correct, noun]
DEF: A psychosis believed to be instigated principally by an environmental condition.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
psychose réactionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Psychose réactionnelle, consécutive à un chaos affectif, un événement pénible exceptionnel, et généralement guérissable (opposé à psychose constitutionnelle).
Spanish (Psicosis; Psicología clínica)
psicosis reactiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La psicosis reactiva breve es un despliegue súbito y de corta duración de comportamiento psicótico, como alucinaciones o delirios, que ocurre con un suceso estresante.