English (Types of Concrete)
hydraulic concrete [correct]
CONT: Hydraulic concrete [is an] artificial stone reconstituted by the three main components that are aggregates (sands, gravel, etc.), a hydraulic binder (cement or hydraulic lime) [and] a reagent (the water).
OBS: Nowadays concrete composed with hydraulic lime is practically no longer employed.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de hormigón)
concreto hidráulico [correct, masculine noun]; hormigón hidráulico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El concreto hidráulico es un tipo de concreto utilizado ampliamente en la industria de la construcción, gracias a que aporta rendimiento a las obras en términos de resistencia, producción y duración.
OBS: Está hecho de cemento, agua, arena, grava y otros componentes dependiendo del proyecto.