English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
chronic hunger [correct]
DEF: A state [that lasts] for a prolonged period of time [and that is defined as] the inability to acquire enough food ... to meet dietary energy requirements.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
faim chronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État prolongé dans lequel une personne ne parvient pas à se procurer suffisamment de nourriture [...] pour satisfaire [ses] besoins énergétiques alimentaires.
Spanish (Dietética; Higiene y Salud)
hambre crónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado de duración prolongada en el que una persona no es capaz de adquirir alimentos suficientes [...] para satisfacer [sus] necesidades de energía alimentaria.