English (The Eye)
Bunsen-Roscoe law [correct]; law of reciprocity
DEF: In photochemistry, for a reaction to a light stimulus of moderate intensity and short duration, the product of intensity and duration is a constant.
French (Oeil)
loi de Bunsen-Roscoe [correct, feminine noun]; loi de la réciprocité [feminine noun]
DEF: Loi de photochimie stipulant que le produit de l'intensité du stimulus lumineux et de la durée de présentation du test est une constante.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
ley de Bunsen-Roscoe [correct, feminine noun]; ley de reciprocidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Ley de la fotoquímica según la cual el producto de la intensidad del estímulo luminoso y la duración de la exposición es una constante.