English (Statistical Methods; Internet and Telematics)
metrics [correct, plural]
DEF: [The] standards of measurement by which efficiency, performance, progress, or quality of a plan, process, or product can be assessed.
PHR: web metrics
French (Méthodes statistiques; Internet et télématique)
mesures [correct, feminine noun, plural]; paramètres [correct, masculine noun, plural]
PHR: mesures Web
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Internet y telemática)
métricas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Una vez establecidos los objetivos de nuestro estudio llega el turno de seleccionar los parámetros a medir o métricas. Las más comunes son visitas [...], duración media de la visita [...], páginas vistas [...], porcentaje de visitas nuevas [...]