English (Air Transport; Telecommunications)
phase reversal duration [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The time between the 10-degree and 170-degree points of a phase reversal
OBS: phase reversal duration: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Télécommunications)
durée d'inversion de phase [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Temps écoulé entre les points à 10° et à 170° d'une inversion de phase.
OBS: durée d'inversion de phase : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
duración de la inversión de fase [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo entre los puntos situados a 10° y a 170° de una inversión de fase.
OBS: duración de la inversión de fase : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).