English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
risk period [correct]; duration of risk
CONT: mean risk period
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
durée du risque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: durée moyenne du risque
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
duración del riesgo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: duración media del riesgo