English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
range of market price [correct]; price range [correct]
DEF: High/low range in which a stock has traded over a particular period of time.
CONT: In the daily newspaper, a stock's 52-week price range is given.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
fourchette des prix [correct, feminine noun]; fourchette des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart compris entre un prix de vente ou un cours minimal (prix plancher) [...] et un autre prix de vente ou un cours maximal (prix plafond) [...]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
rango de precios [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el precio mínimo y máximo de un bien durante un periodo, por ejemplo, una sesión de cotización.
OBS: rango de precios: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.