English (Operating Systems (Software))
session activation request [correct]
DEF: In SNA [Systems Network Architecture], a request that activates a session between two network accessible units (NAUs) and specifies session parameters that control various protocols during session activity.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
demande d'activation de session [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
solicitud de activación de la sesión [correct, feminine noun]; solicitud de activación de sesión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En SNA [arquitectura de la red de los sistemas], es una petición que activa una sesión entre dos unidades direccionables de la red, y especifica los parámetros de la sesión, siendo éstos los que controlan los diversos protocolos durante las actividades de la sesión.