English (Mineralogy; Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry)
moissanite [correct]
OBS: Carbon silicide, ... minute green plates in the meteoric iron of Canon Diablo, Arizona.
French (Minéralogie; Astrochimie et cosmochimie)
moissanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbure naturel de silicium trouvé dans certaines météorites.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Astroquímica y cosmoquímica)
moissanita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carburo de silicio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal [...]
OBS: [La moissanita] es el mineral más duro después del diamante y se encuentra en ciertos hierros meteóricos [...]