English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
dark northern spring wheat [correct]; DNS wheat [correct]; DNS [correct]
CONT: Dark northern spring wheat is a market subclass of hard red spring wheat, which, in turn, is one of eight market classes of wheat. There are three market subclasses of hard red spring wheat. To qualify as DNS, the grading standards require 75% hard, dark vitreous (HDV) kernels.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
blé de printemps foncé du nord [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le blé de printemps foncé du nord (Dark Northern Spring ou DNS) est un blé de force roux de printemps comptant 75 % ou plus de grains vitreux foncés.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
trigo Dark Northern Spring [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trigo estadounidense duro rojo de primavera con 75% o más de granos oscuros, duros o y vítreos.