English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
limber pine [correct]; Rocky Mountain pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin flexible [correct, masculine noun]; pin souple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino flexible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Distribución : América del Norte, E. y S. de las Montañas Rocosas centrales hasta 3000 m, y más alto en Sierra Nevada y White Mountains(California)....