English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermodynamics; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
saturated vapour density [correct]
DEF: the total weight occupied by the vapour in a defined space and at a set temperature; the saturated vapour density is the product of the density of the vapour times its vapour pressure.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Thermodynamique; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
masse volumique de la vapeur saturante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse de l'unité de volume d'une vapeur à une température donnée.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Termodinámica; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
densidad de vapor saturado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peso de un volumen de vapor en contacto con el líquido que lo produce y cuya presión depende sólo de la temperatura.
OBS: Vapor concentrado : vapor cuya temperatura es igual a la temperatura de ebullición a la presión existente.