English (Maneuvering of Ships)
scuttled [correct]
CONT: The wreck was surveyed to assist in the investigation. It was decided that her hull was too badly damaged to justify repair so she was taken to a quiet and shallow end of the basin north of the magazine and scuttled on August 24.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
sabordé [correct]
OBS: saborder : Couler volontairement un navire.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
echado a pique [correct]; hundido [correct]
OBS: echar a pique : hacer que un buque se hunda en el mar.