English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
partial eclipse
DEF: An eclipse in which one celestial body is not completely obscured by the shadow or body of another.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
éclipse partielle [feminine noun]
DEF: Éclipse qui ne cache qu'une partie de l'astre.
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía)
eclipse parcial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eclipse en el que sólo deja de verse una parte del astro eclipsado.