English (Telecommunications Facilities)
differential echo suppressor [correct]
DEF: An echo suppressor in which the action is controlled by the difference in level between the signals on the two speech paths.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
suppresseur d'écho différentiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
supresor de eco diferencial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Supresor de eco cuya acción está determinada por la diferencia de los niveles de las señales transmitidas en los dos sentidos de transmisión.