English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
full echo suppressor [correct]
DEF: An echo suppressor in which the speech signals on either path control the suppression loss in the other path.
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
suppresseur d'écho complet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
supresor de eco completo [correct, masculine noun]; supresor de eco [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Supresor de eco en el que las señales vocales transmitidas en cualquiera de los dos sentidos de transmisión controlan la introducción de la atenuación de bloqueo en el otro sentido.