English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
limnology [correct]
DEF: [The science concerned with] the study of the biological, chemical, and physical features of lakes and other bodies of fresh water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
limnologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui a pour objet l'étude de toutes les questions relatives aux eaux stagnantes, lacs, étangs, marais, tant du point de vue physique que biologique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
limnología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ciencia que se encarga del estudio ecológico de los ambientes acuáticos continentales, lagos, lagunas, embalses, ríos, arroyos, quebradas, tanto en aspectos físicos, químicos [como] biologicos.