English (Ecology (General))
ecological interaction [correct]; biological interaction [correct]; interspecific relation [correct]
DEF: The relation between species that live together in a community;specifically,the effect an individual of one species may exert on an individual of another species.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
interaction biotique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des relations dynamiques entre deux ou plusieurs organismes ou espèces au sein d'une même biocénose.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
interacción ecológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Influencias mutuas, benéficas o perjudiciales que pueden presentarse entre organismos que comparten un mismo nicho ecológico y su impacto sobre el entorno ambiental.