English (Economics; Informatics)
digital economy [correct, noun]
DEF: All economic activity reliant on – or significantly enhanced by – the use of digital inputs, including digital technologies, digital infrastructure, digital services and data.
French (Économique; Informatique)
économie numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute activité économique tributaire de l'utilisation d'intrants numériques – ou considérablement stimulée par ceux-ci – notamment les technologies numériques, les infrastructures numériques, les services et les données numériques.
Spanish (Economía; Informática)
economía digital [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las empresas están emprendiendo una reforma profunda de estrategia, estructura y procedimientos para hacer frente a los imperativos de la economía digital.