English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
balanced economic development [correct]
CONT: A balanced economic development plan should include both commercial growth and affordable housing. Where decent, affordable housing is lacking, firms often encounter difficulty hiring and retaining workers.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
développement économique équilibré [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
desarrollo económico equilibrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Idea según la cual todos los sectores de una economía deben desarrollarse simultáneamente [...]