English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
sustainable growth [correct]
CONT: Sustainable growth means building a more competitive low-carbon economy that makes efficient, sustainable use of resources ...
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
croissance durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Promouvoir une croissance durable, c'est mettre en place une économie plus compétitive et à faibles émissions de carbone, exploitant les ressources de façon optimale et durable [...]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
crecimiento sostenible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Es crecimiento sostenible crear una economía con bajas emisiones de carbono más competitiva, que haga un uso eficiente y sostenible de los recursos [...]