English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
advanced country [correct]
CONT: Simultaneous austerity programs in the advanced countries, the United States' major trading partners, could depress demand for U.S. exports abroad, as well as deter investment in and from advanced economies.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
pays avancé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon le dernier rapport de l'Organisation internationale du Travail (OIT), les salaires ont globalement baissé dans les pays avancés en 2008 [...]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
país avanzado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] España pasa a ser la economía a la que el Fondo [Monetario Internacional] adjudica un mayor crecimiento para 2015 entre los ocho grandes países avanzados que analiza esta vez.