English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Social Psychology; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
psychological economics [correct]
CONT: Access to such intervening variables as motives and expectations requires a unique methodology for psychological economics and represents a major contribution to the understanding of economic processes.
OBS: psychological economics: not to be confused with "behavioural economics."
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Psychologie sociale; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
psycho-économie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accès à ses motivations et ses attentes -- variables qui interviennent dans sa conduite -- exige une méthodologie particulière à la psycho-économie et représente un apport capital à l'intelligence des phénomènes économiques.
OBS: psycho-économie : ne pas confondre avec «économie comportamentale».
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Psicología social; Psicología económica e industrial)
economía psicológica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: economía psicológica : no confundir con "economía conductual".