English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
fiscal space [correct]
DEF: [The] room in a government’s budget that allows it to provide resources for a desired purpose without jeopardizing the sustainability of its financial position or the stability of the economy.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
espace budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marge qui permet au gouvernement d’affecter des ressources à la poursuite d’un objectif sans mettre en péril la viabilité de sa position financière ou la stabilité de l’économie.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
espacio fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Margen que existe dentro del presupuesto público para adjudicar mayores recursos sin comprometer la sostenibilidad financiera ni la de la economía.