English (Economic History; National and International Economics)
Great Depression [correct]
CONT: The Great Depression started in the United States after a major fall in stock prices that began around September 4, 1929, and became worldwide news with the stock market crash of October 29, 1929 (known as Black Tuesday).
French (Histoire de l'économique; Économie nationale et internationale)
Grande Dépression [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On met la majuscule au spécifique non accompagné d'un générique et à l'adjectif qui le précède, de même qu'au générique employé seul.
Spanish (Historia de la economía; Economía nacional e internacional)
Gran Depresión [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La más conocida, estudiada y todavía altamente controvertida fase de declive de la economía mundial contemporánea. Su comienzo data del llamado jueves negro, 24 de octubre de 1929, cuando se produjo el colapso de las cotizaciones en bolsa de Nueva York.