English (Anti-pollution Measures; Climate Change)
decarbonization [correct]; decarbonisation [correct]
CONT: The word decarbonisation refers to all measures through which a business sector or an entity — a government, an organisation — reduces its carbon footprint, primarily its greenhouse gas emissions, carbon dioxide ... and methane ..., in order to reduce its impact on the climate.
French (Mesures antipollution; Changements climatiques)
décarbonation [correct, feminine noun]; décarbonisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des mesures et techniques mises en place en vue de limiter l'empreinte carbone d'une entreprise, d'un secteur d'activité, d'un pays ou d'une économie.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación; Cambio climático)
descarbonización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La descarbonización es el proceso de reducción de emisiones de carbono, sobre todo de dióxido de carbono [...], a la atmósfera. Su objetivo es lograr una economía global con bajas emisiones que consiga la neutralidad climática a través de la transición energética.