English (Climate Change; Anti-pollution Measures)
carbon budget [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the cumulative amount of carbon dioxide ... emissions permitted over a period of time to keep within a certain temperature threshold.
French (Changements climatiques; Mesures antipollution)
budget carbone [correct, masculine noun]; budget de carbone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] nombre d'émissions liées au carbone cumulé autorisées dans un certain laps de temps [...]
Spanish (Cambio climático; Medidas contra la contaminación)
presupuesto de carbono [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad total de carbono que puede emitirse en un período dado [...]
OBS: [...] puede asignarse a una economía en su conjunto, a una subpoblación seleccionada o a un conjunto de actividades.