English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Social Psychology; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Public Administration)
behavioural economics [correct]; nudge economics [correct]; behavioral economics [correct, United States]
CONT: Behavioural or "nudge" economics is based on research that shows it is possible to guide individuals toward better decisions by presenting choices in different ways. A "nudge" has the ability of altering a behaviour in a predictable way without forbidding options or considerably changing economic incentives. Behavioural insights enable the development of policies that can encourage and support individuals in making better choices for not only themselves, but for society.
OBS: behavioural economics; nudge economics: not to be confused with "psychological economics."
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Psychologie sociale; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Administration publique)
économie comportementale [correct, feminine noun]; économie incitative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le centre d'innovation] offrira aussi un soutien aux ministères qui appliquent de nouvelles approches (telles que l'économie comportementale ou «incitative», les données massives ou l'innovation sociale) aux défis complexes que doivent relever les politiques et les programmes.
OBS: économie comportementale; économie incitative : ne pas confondre avec l'«économie psychologique».
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Psicología social; Psicología económica e industrial; Administración pública)
economía conductual [correct, feminine noun]; economía del comportamiento [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La economía conductual es la combinación de la economía con la psicología, para estudiar lo que ocurre en los mercados, analizando el comportamiento del hombre, sus limitaciones humanas y las problemáticas que se originan desde estas limitaciones.
OBS: economía conductual; economía del comportamiento : no confundir con "economía psicológica".