English (Cost of Living; Economic Fluctuations)
underlying inflation [correct]
DEF: Behaviour of the Consumer Price Index (CPI) excluding factors that to a lesser degree depend upon the evolution of internal costs of the economy, calculated by separating the price of imported energy raw materials and non-processed internal products from the general index.
OBS: underlying inflation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Coût de la vie; Fluctuations économiques)
inflation sous-jacente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation de l'indice des prix à la consommation sans tenir compte des facteurs qui, dans une moindre mesure, dépendent des coûts internes de l'économie. Elle est calculée en séparant de l'indice général le prix des matières premières énergétiques importées et les produits nationaux non élaborés.
OBS: inflation sous-jacente : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Costo de vida; Fluctuaciones económicas)
inflación subyacente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comportamiento del índice de precios al consumo(I. P. C.) excluyendo del mismo los factores que en menor cuantía dependen de la evolución de los costes internos de la economía. Se calcula separando del índice general los precios de las materias primas energéticas importadas y los productos internos no elaborados.
OBS: inflación subyacente: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.