English (Economics; Internet and Telematics)
web economics [correct, see observation]; Web economics [correct]; webonomics [correct, see observation]; Webonomics [correct]
OBS: webonomics; web economics: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Économique; Internet et télématique)
webonomie [correct, see observation]; Webonomie [correct, feminine noun]; cyberéconomie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: webonomie : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la minuscule initiale lorsque «web» est utilisé comme préfixe pour former des termes dérivés.
Spanish (Economía; Internet y telemática)
Webonomía [correct, feminine noun]; redonomía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La economía del Web.
CONT: La red Internet es el exponente de una nueva forma de entender la economía completamente diferente que está desarrollándose en forma digital, así como una nueva forma de interpretar el mercado de ideas e información. Esta nueva economía se ha dado en llamar redonomía por algunos autores(síntesis de red y economía).