English (Mathematics)
political arithmetic [correct]
DEF: Science of economic and demographic statistics that describes political units.
French (Mathématiques)
statistique politique [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
aritmética política [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cúmulo de conocimientos y análisis que después se nombró economía política y más recientemente economía.