English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Geothermal Energy; Tectonics)
mineral resources [correct, plural]
OBS: Includes mineral and geothermal resources.
OBS: mineral resources: term usually used in plural in the agreement.
OBS: mineral resources: term and observation used in the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined.]
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Énergie géothermique; Tectonique)
ressources minérales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Comprend les minéraux et les ressources géothermiques.
OBS: ressource minérale : terme employé habituellement au pluriel dans le présent accord.
OBS: ressources minérales : terme et observation employés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].
Spanish (Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Energía geotérmica; Tectónica)
recursos minerales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Concentraciones de minerales en la corteza terrestre cuyas características hacen que su extracción sea económicamente viable.