English (Immunology; Sociology of Medicine)
vaccine nationalism [correct]
CONT: Vaccine nationalism is when governments sign agreements with pharmaceutical manufacturers to supply their own populations with vaccines ahead of them becoming available for other countries. Though we expect governments to make these arrangements to protect their citizens, the downside is it creates supply problems that leave poorer countries without access to life-saving vaccines.
French (Immunologie; Sociologie de la médecine)
nationalisme vaccinal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología; Sociología de la medicina)
nacionalismo vacunal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El nacionalismo vacunal podría servir a objetivos políticos cortoplacistas, pero el interés económico de todas las naciones a medio y largo plazo estriba en prestar apoyo a una vacunación equitativa.