English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
major emerging country [correct]
CONT: In April 2011, the BRIC [Brazil, Russian, India and China] group became BRICS with the addition of South Africa to the club, whose members comprise the planet's major emerging countries.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
grand pays émergent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Réunis pour leur sixième sommet annuel, les cinq grands pays émergents - Brésil, Russie, Inde, Chine et Afrique du Sud - défient l'hégémonie occidentale.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
país emergente importante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: También en varios países emergentes importantes como China, India y Brasil, se observa una desaceleración del crecimiento económico. Los bancos centrales de dichos países ya están bajando las tasas de interés con la finalidad de reactivar el crecimiento.