English (Real Estate)
real estate bubble [correct]; property bubble [correct]
CONT: A real estate bubble or property bubble ... is a type of economic bubble that occurs periodically in local or global real estate markets. It is characterized by rapid increases in the valuations of real property such as housing until they reach unsustainable levels relative to incomes and other economic indicators, followed by decreases that can result in many owners holding negative equity (a mortgage debt higher than the value of the property).
French (Immobilier)
bulle immobilière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce qu'une bulle immobilière? Une demande excessive par rapport à l'offre entraîne une forte croissance des prix. Ce déséquilibre peut être causé par un certain nombre de facteurs, dont des taux d'intérêt bas, un changement dans l'activité économique et une augmentation du revenu disponible. Le caractère spéculatif, que l'on observe dans une période de bulle immobilière, est souvent nourri par une croyance populaire que les prix sont en perpétuelle augmentation. […] Pendant que la bulle gonfle, les acheteurs paient plus que la valeur marchande.
Spanish (Bienes raíces)
burbuja inmobiliaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una burbuja inmobiliaria es un proceso económico de incremento excesivo del precio de los bienes inmuebles o bienes raíces más allá de su valor intrínseco, ocasionado básicamente por la especulación y en el deseo de la gente de adquirir bienes.